1. Welcome to the Kingdoms of Heckfire Forums Guest!
    Please review our Code of Conduct before posting.
    Dismiss Notice

Servers down?

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by Bewb, Dec 30, 2017.

  1. Bewb

    Bewb New Citizen

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    1. Game locked up
    2. Restarted app, cannot connect, timeout error
    3. Cellular & wifi confirmed working
    4. Tried again multiple times, no change
    5. Checked forums...
     
  2. XWhite_WidowX

    XWhite_WidowX New Citizen

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    3
    Main ATA server is down as unable to load any ata game bud
     
  3. Daxxxy

    Daxxxy New Citizen

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same here.. rebooted now I can’t get back in 😕
     
  4. TheKnuckles

    TheKnuckles New Citizen

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same here i stuck on loading screen , do you get same trouble or just me ?
     
  5. BigJo76

    BigJo76 New Citizen

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hoping we get a free shield in Heckfire. I’d hate to log in to discover i’m Zeroed because Somebody was able to log in before me
     
  6. Raymond86

    Raymond86 New Citizen

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Are the servers down? The game will not load
     
  7. Hermione

    Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2017
    Messages:
    626
    Likes Received:
    432
    works for me, try force closing or turning your device off then back on. Also, try switching from mobile data to wifi or vice versa. What do you see when you try to load the game? Does it say cell/wifi-unreachable?
     
  8. TylerAife

    TylerAife New Citizen

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Are the servers down? I have tried to load the game multiple times and it just sits at the loading screen. I've forced cloesnit and check both cell data and wifi and still nothing.
     

Share This Page